BETA In Development

WED1
11 / 11
10:00 - 12:00 (120min) Two Hour Concert Awesome Special Guests
Preview

Preset

Success! PDF file created. Click here to Download. Error! PDF file export failed :(
Creating PDF File...

Experimental!

Shows/Hides the respective information in the event boxes. This setting is not being shared when copying or sharing the address.

Wacken Open Air 2014
RO Version 882
Last Changed: 14.07.2015, 14:31

Running Order: Wacken Open Air 2014

Wacken Open Air 2014

Day 1 - Wednesday, 30.07.2014

Black Stage
True Metal Stage
Party Stage
W.E.T. Stage
11:00 - 11:45(45min)VICTIMS OF MADNESSWacken Forum Band
12:20 - 12:40(20min)TIMEWAVESDeath MetalMB NORWAY
13:10 - 13:30(20min)DIRTY SHIRTCrossover-FolkloreMB ROMANIA
14:00 - 14:20(20min)MUTANKThrash MetalMB CANADA
15:20 - 15:40(20min)BATTALIONHeavy MetalMB SWITZERLAND
16:10 - 16:30(20min)ROADWOLFRockMB AUSTRIA
17:00 - 17:20(20min)KIN BENEATH CHORUSDeath MetalMB GREECE
17:50 - 18:10(20min)KILLFACEDeath MetalMB IRELAND
18:40 - 19:00(20min)BLIND CHANNELPop Rock / Nu Metal
19:30 - 19:50(20min)RED HELENPost HardcoreMB SOUTH AFRICA
20:50 - 21:20(30min)AX'N SEXHard Rock
23:10 - 23:55(45min)MAMBO KURTHome Organ
01:00 - 03:00(120min)ROCKSTARZ LIVE KARAOKEKaraoke / Entertainment
Wackinger Stage
11:00 - 11:45(45min)MR. HURLEY UND DIE PULVERAFFENPirate Folk
12:30 - 13:15(45min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERSPirate Folk
14:00 - 14:45(45min)SAOR PATROLFolk
15:30 - 16:45(75min)RED HOT CHILLI PIPERSCeltic Rock
17:30 - 18:15(45min)PAMPATUTFolk
19:00 - 19:45(45min)DUNKELSCHÖNMedieval Folk Rock
20:30 - 21:15(45min)VOGELFREYFolk Rock
22:00 - 23:15(75min)FAUNPagan Folk
Headbanger Stage
11:55 - 12:15(20min)BACKDAWNThrash MetalMB FRANCE
12:45 - 13:05(20min)PLAGUE THROATDeath MetalMB INDIA
13:35 - 13:55(20min)CRESCENTMelodic Death MetalMB EGYPT
14:30 - 15:15(45min)WRESTLINGWrestling / Entertainment
15:45 - 16:05(20min)CRYING STEELHeavy / Power MetalMB ITALY
16:35 - 16:55(20min)ANSTRATUSThrash MetalMB SLOVAKIA
17:25 - 17:45(20min)MAGORMelodic Black Metal
18:15 - 18:35(20min)PUREST OF PAINMelodic Death MetalMB NETHERLANDS
19:05 - 19:25(20min)TENSIDE
20:00 - 20:40(40min)BEMBERSComedy
21:30 - 23:00(90min)JOHN DIVA AND THE ROCKETS OF LOVEHair / Glam Metal
00:05 - 00:50(45min)FORKA Cappella
Beergarden Stage
14:15 - 15:15(60min)ELMSFEUERPirate Folk Rock
16:15 - 17:15(60min)MAMBO KURTHome Organ
18:15 - 19:00(45min)LOS VAGABUNDOSAccoustic Guitar
19:00 - 19:30(30min)SOCCER CUP WINNER AWARDAwardend estimated
20:00 - 21:00(60min)W:O:A FIREFIGHTERSMarching Band
22:00 - 23:00(60min)BLECHBLOSNSchlager / Blasmusik
Wackinger Village
11:00 - 12:00(60min)COMBATS & BATTLESMedieval Entertainment
13:00 - 13:30(30min)BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENTMedieval Entertainment
14:00 - 14:30(30min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
14:45 - 15:15(30min)KNIGHTS SHOWMedieval / Entertainment
15:30 - 15:45(15min)COMES VAGANTESMedieval
16:30 - 17:00(30min)MEET & GREET WITH MEGABOSCHMeet & Greetend estimated
17:30 - 18:00(30min)COMBATS & BATTLESMedieval Entertainment
18:15 - 18:30(15min)WARRIORS CAR DRIVE
19:00 - 19:15(15min)DANCE WITH COMES VAGANTESMedieval
19:30 - 20:15(45min)BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENTMedieval Entertainment
20:30 - 20:45(15min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
21:00 - 21:45(45min)PROCESSIONEpic Doomend estimated
22:00 - 22:15(15min)CAGEFIGHTS + FIRESHOWMedieval Entertainment
22:15 - 22:30(15min)FIRESHOWEntertainment
23:30 - 23:45(15min)FIRESHOWEntertainment
00:15 - 00:45(30min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERS UNPLUGGEDPirate Folk
01:30 - 02:15(45min)FIRESHOW WITH ALL ARTISTSEntertainment
Wasteland Stage
13:30 - 13:45(15min)MEGABOSCHGerman Rock
16:45 - 17:00(15min)RABBIT AT WARElectro / Dark Wave
20:00 - 20:15(15min)MEGABOSCHGerman Rock
21:15 - 22:00(45min)RABBIT AT WARElectro / Dark Wave
Metal Church
19:00 - 20:30(90min)ERIC FISH AND FRIENDSFolk Rock
Movie Field
20:00 - 21:30(90min)DIO - LIVE AT WACKEN 2004Movie / Entertainment
22:30 - 00:00(90min)ALICE COOPER - RAISE THE DEAD TOURMovie / EntertainmentWORLD PREMIERE
00:30 - 02:00(90min)LEMMY - THE MOVIEMovie / Entertainment

Day 2 - Thursday, 31.07.2014

Black Stage
15:45 - 16:30(45min)SKYLINEHeavy Metal
18:00 - 19:15(75min)HAMMERFALLPower Metal
21:00 - 22:15(75min)SAXONHeavy Metal
True Metal Stage
17:00 - 17:45(45min)BÜLENT CEYLANComedy
19:30 - 20:45(75min)STEEL PANTHERGlam Metal
22:30 - 00:00(90min)ACCEPTHeavy Metal
Party Stage
W.E.T. Stage
11:00 - 11:20(20min)DISMORIALMelodic Death MetalMB CAUCASIAN REPUBLICS
11:50 - 12:10(20min)CONVIVIUMThrash MetalMB SWEDEN
12:40 - 13:00(20min)ROOM OF THE MAD ROBOTSPsychedelic MetalMB HUNGARY
13:30 - 13:50(20min)REVOLUTION WITHINThrash MetalMB PORTUGAL
14:20 - 14:40(20min)JUODVARNISPagan MetalMB LITHUANIA
15:45 - 16:05(20min)COSMOGONDeath MetalMB LUXEMBOURG
16:35 - 16:55(20min)[IN MUTE]Melodic Death MetalMB SPAIN
17:30 - 18:15(45min)FORKA Cappella
19:05 - 19:50(45min)BEYOND THE BLACKSymphonic Metal
21:10 - 21:55(45min)RUSSKAJASka / Crossover
23:00 - 23:45(45min)MASTERPLANPower Metal
00:50 - 03:00(130min)ROCKSTARZ LIVE KARAOKEKaraoke / Entertainment
Wackinger Stage
11:00 - 11:45(45min)PAMPATUTFolk
12:30 - 13:15(45min)IMPIUS MUNDIMedieval Rock
14:00 - 14:45(45min)MR. HURLEY UND DIE PULVERAFFENPirate Folk
15:30 - 16:15(45min)SAOR PATROLFolk
17:00 - 17:45(45min)FIDDLER'S GREENFolk Rock
18:30 - 19:15(45min)VOGELFREYFolk Rock
20:00 - 20:45(45min)DUNKELSCHÖNMedieval Folk Rock
21:30 - 22:30(60min)NACHTGESCHREIMedieval Folk Rock
Headbanger Stage
11:25 - 11:45(20min)TROUBLE AGENCYThrash MetalMB BELGIUM
12:15 - 12:35(20min)AGNI KAIDeath MetalMB EX SFRJ REPUBLICS
13:05 - 13:25(20min)HELLHOUNDHeavy MetalMB JAPAN
13:55 - 14:15(20min)EVOCATIONDeath MetalMB CHINA
14:50 - 15:35(45min)WRESTLINGWrestling / Entertainment
16:10 - 16:30(20min)EARTH DIVIDEProgressive MetalMB FAROE ISLANDS
17:00 - 17:20(20min)HULDREFolk MetalMB DENMARK
18:25 - 18:55(30min)BEMBERSComedy
20:00 - 21:00(60min)LETZ-ZEPRock
22:05 - 22:50(45min)5TH AVENUERock
23:55 - 00:40(45min)STARCHILDPower Metal
Beergarden Stage
13:00 - 14:00(60min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERSPirate Folk
15:00 - 16:00(60min)LOS VAGABUNDOSAccoustic Guitar
17:15 - 18:00(45min)ELMSFEUERPirate Folk Rock
19:00 - 20:00(60min)W:O:A FIREFIGHTERSMarching Band
21:00 - 22:00(60min)BLECHBLOSNSchlager / Blasmusik
Wackinger Village
10:30 - 11:00(30min)DANCE WITH COMES VAGANTESMedieval
12:00 - 12:30(30min)COMBATS & BATTLESMedieval Entertainment
12:45 - 13:00(15min)WARRIORS CAR DRIVE
13:30 - 14:00(30min)BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENTMedieval Entertainment
14:30 - 14:45(15min)COMES VAGANTESMedieval
15:00 - 15:15(15min)WARRIORS CAR DRIVE
15:30 - 16:00(30min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
16:30 - 16:45(15min)MEET & GREET W MR. HURLEY UND DIE PULVERAFFENMeet & Greetend estimated
16:45 - 17:00(15min)KNIGHTS SHOWMedieval / Entertainment
17:15 - 17:45(30min)BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENTMedieval Entertainment
18:00 - 18:15(15min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERSPirate Folk
18:30 - 19:15(45min)COMBATS & BATTLESMedieval Entertainment
19:30 - 19:45(15min)WARRIORS CAR DRIVE
20:00 - 20:15(15min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
20:45 - 21:00(15min)PROCESSIONEpic Doomend estimated
21:00 - 21:15(15min)COMES VAGANTESMedieval
22:30 - 22:45(15min)FIRESHOWEntertainment
23:45 - 00:00(15min)FIRESHOWEntertainment
01:45 - 02:30(45min)FIRESHOW WITH ALL ARTISTSEntertainment
Wasteland Stage
15:00 - 15:15(15min)MEGABOSCHGerman Rock
16:30 - 16:45(15min)RABBIT AT WARElectro / Dark Wave
19:30 - 19:45(15min)MEGABOSCHGerman Rock
Metal Church
Movie Field
00:00 - 01:30(90min)TYPE O NEGATIVE - LIVE AT WACKEN 2007Movie / Entertainment
01:30 - 03:00(90min)RUNNING WILD - LIVE AT WACKEN 2009Movie / Entertainment

Day 3 - Friday, 01.08.2014

Black Stage
11:00 - 11:45(45min)CHTHONICSymphonic Black Metal
13:05 - 14:05(60min)ENDSTILLEBlack Metal
15:30 - 16:30(60min)BRING ME THE HORIZONMetalcore
18:00 - 19:15(75min)CHILDREN OF BODOMMelodic Death Metal
21:00 - 22:15(75min)MOTÖRHEADHard Rock
00:00 - 01:30(90min)KING DIAMONDHeavy Metal
True Metal Stage
11:55 - 12:55(60min)SKID ROW
14:15 - 15:15(60min)FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCHHeavy Metal
16:45 - 17:45(60min)HEAVEN SHALL BURNMelodic Death Metal
19:30 - 20:45(75min)APOCALYPTICA & ORCHESTRACello Metal
22:30 - 23:45(75min)SLAYERThrash Metal
01:45 - 03:00(75min)W.A.S.P.
Party Stage
11:00 - 11:45(45min)RUSSKAJASka / Crossover
13:05 - 14:05(60min)KNORKATORFun Metal / Rock
15:30 - 16:30(60min)HELLYEAHGroove Meal
18:00 - 19:15(75min)SANTIANOPop Rock
21:00 - 22:15(75min)CARCASSDeath Metal / Grindcore
00:00 - 01:15(75min)SALTATIO MORTISMedieval Metal
W.E.T. Stage
11:00 - 11:30(30min)BEMBERSComedy
12:25 - 13:10(45min)FOR THE IMPERIUMHeavy Metal
14:05 - 14:50(45min)COLLIBUSProgressive Metal
15:55 - 16:40(45min)TORMENTBlack Metal
17:45 - 18:30(45min)BLACK STAR RIDERSHard Rock
19:50 - 20:35(45min)HÄMATOM
21:40 - 22:25(45min)HELLHeavy Metal
23:30 - 00:15(45min)A PALE HORSE NAMED DEATHGothic Metal
01:40 - 03:00(80min)VREID+ GUESTS SOGNAMETAL 20 YEARS
Wackinger Stage
12:00 - 12:45(45min)IMPIUS MUNDIMedieval Rock
13:30 - 14:15(45min)MR. HURLEY UND DIE PULVERAFFENPirate Folk
15:00 - 15:45(45min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERSPirate Folk
16:30 - 17:15(45min)PAMPATUTFolk
18:00 - 18:45(45min)DORDEDUHFolk / Black Metal
19:30 - 20:15(45min)SAOR PATROLFolk
21:00 - 21:45(45min)OMNIAPagan Folk
22:30 - 23:30(60min)VOGELFREYFolk Rock
Headbanger Stage
11:40 - 12:15(35min)NAILED TO OBSCURITYMelodic Doom Metal
13:20 - 13:55(35min)NEOPERASymphonic Metal
15:00 - 15:45(45min)C.O.P. UKHeavy Metal
16:50 - 17:35(45min)EXCREMENTORY GRINDFUCKERSGrindcore
18:40 - 19:40(60min)ONKEL TOMThrash Metal
20:45 - 21:30(45min)THE VINTAGE CARAVANRock
22:35 - 23:20(45min)NIGHTMAREPower Metal
00:25 - 01:30(65min)WRESTLINGWrestling / Entertainment
Beergarden Stage
13:00 - 13:45(45min)ELMSFEUERPirate Folk Rock
14:15 - 15:15(60min)LOS VAGABUNDOSAccoustic Guitar
16:15 - 17:15(60min)ASROCKRock
20:00 - 21:00(60min)BLECHBLOSNSchlager / Blasmusik
22:00 - 23:00(60min)COMES VAGANTESMedieval
Wackinger Village
10:30 - 11:00(30min)DANCE WITH COMES VAGANTESMedieval
12:00 - 12:45(45min)COMBATS & BATTLESMedieval Entertainment
13:00 - 13:15(15min)WARRIORS CAR DRIVE
14:00 - 14:30(30min)BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENTMedieval Entertainment
14:45 - 15:15(30min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
15:30 - 16:00(30min)MEET & GREET W. IMPIUS MUNDIMeet & Greetend estimated
16:00 - 16:15(15min)KNIGHTS SHOWMedieval / Entertainment
16:30 - 16:45(15min)COMES VAGANTESMedieval
16:45 - 17:15(30min)BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENTMedieval Entertainment
17:30 - 17:45(15min)WARRIORS CAR DRIVE
18:00 - 18:15(15min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
18:30 - 19:15(45min)COMBATS & BATTLESMedieval Entertainment
19:30 - 20:15(45min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERS UNPLUGGEDPirate Folk
20:30 - 20:45(15min)COMES VAGANTESMedieval
20:45 - 21:00(15min)MEET & GREET W. YE BANISHED PRIVATEERSMeet & Greetend estimated
21:00 - 21:15(15min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
21:30 - 22:00(30min)PROCESSIONEpic Doomend estimated
22:00 - 22:30(30min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERS UNPLUGGEDPirate Folk
23:00 - 23:15(15min)FIRESHOWEntertainment
00:00 - 00:15(15min)FIRESHOWEntertainment
01:00 - 01:30(30min)FIRESHOW WITH ALL ARTISTSEntertainment
02:15 - 02:30(15min)FIRESHOWEntertainment
Wasteland Stage
14:30 - 14:45(15min)RABBIT AT WARElectro / Dark Wave
17:30 - 17:45(15min)MEGABOSCHGerman Rock
20:30 - 20:45(15min)RABBIT AT WARElectro / Dark Wave
Metal Church
Movie Field

Day 4 - Saturday, 02.08.2014

Black Stage
12:00 - 13:00(60min)ARCH ENEMYMelodic Death Metal
14:30 - 15:45(75min)BEHEMOTHBlack / Death Metal
17:30 - 18:45(75min)EMPERORBlack Metal
20:30 - 21:45(75min)MEGADETHThrash Metal
00:15 - 01:30(75min)KREATORThrash Metal
True Metal Stage
13:15 - 14:15(60min)SODOMThrash Metal
16:00 - 17:15(75min)DEVIN TOWNSEND PROJECTVarious Metal
19:00 - 20:15(75min)AMON AMARTHMelodic Death Metal
22:00 - 00:00(120min)AVANTASIAHeavy / Power Metal
01:45 - 02:45(60min)SCHANDMAULMedieval Folk Rock
Party Stage
12:00 - 13:00(60min)PRONGThrash Metal
14:30 - 15:45(75min)AUGUST BURNS REDChristian Metalcore
17:30 - 18:45(75min)HATEBREEDHardcore Punk
20:30 - 21:45(75min)J.B.O.Fun Metal-
00:15 - 01:30(75min)VAN CANTOMetal A Cappella& SPECIAL GUESTS
W.E.T. Stage
12:50 - 13:20(30min)DEMONIC RESURRECTIONBlackened Death Metal
14:25 - 15:10(45min)ARTHEMISPower Metal
16:20 - 17:20(60min)LACRIMAS PROFUNDEREGothic Metal
18:25 - 19:25(60min)THE OCEAN
21:20 - 21:55(35min)DEGRADEADMelodic Death Metal
23:00 - 23:45(45min)ICS VORTEXMelodic Black Metal
01:05 - 02:05(60min)CREMATORYMelodic Death Metal
Wackinger Stage
12:00 - 12:45(45min)MR. HURLEY UND DIE PULVERAFFENPirate Folk
13:30 - 14:15(45min)IMPIUS MUNDIMedieval Rock
15:00 - 15:45(45min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERSPirate Folk
16:30 - 17:15(45min)PAMPATUTFolk
18:00 - 18:45(45min)SAOR PATROLFolk
19:30 - 20:15(45min)VOGELFREYFolk Rock
21:00 - 21:45(45min)DORDEDUHFolk / Black Metal
22:30 - 23:30(60min)FIRKINIrish Folk Rock
Headbanger Stage
12:00 - 12:40(40min)BEMBERSComedy
13:30 - 14:15(45min)SACRED SEASONRock
15:20 - 16:05(45min)DECAPITATEDTechnical Death Metal
17:30 - 18:15(45min)BEYOND THE BLACKSymphonic Metal
19:45 - 21:00(75min)DER WHard Rock
22:05 - 22:50(45min)FLESHGOD APOCALYPSETechnical Death Metal
23:55 - 00:55(60min)WRESTLINGWrestling / Entertainment
02:15 - 03:00(45min)KOLDBRANN
Beergarden Stage
13:00 - 13:45(45min)ELMSFEUERPirate Folk Rock
14:15 - 15:15(60min)W:O:A FIREFIGHTERSMarching Band
16:15 - 17:00(45min)COMES VAGANTESMedieval
18:15 - 19:00(45min)LOS VAGABUNDOSAccoustic Guitar
20:00 - 21:00(60min)MAMBO KURTHome Organ
22:00 - 23:00(60min)BLECHBLOSNSchlager / Blasmusik
Wackinger Village
10:30 - 11:00(30min)DANCE WITH COMES VAGANTESMedieval
12:00 - 12:45(45min)COMBATS & BATTLESMedieval Entertainment
13:00 - 13:15(15min)WARRIORS CAR DRIVE
13:30 - 14:00(30min)MEET & GREET WITH MEGABOSCHMeet & Greetend estimated
14:00 - 14:30(30min)BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENTMedieval Entertainment
14:45 - 15:15(30min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
15:30 - 16:00(30min)MEET & GREET W. IMPIUS MUNDIMeet & Greetend estimated
16:00 - 16:15(15min)KNIGHTS SHOWMedieval / Entertainment
16:45 - 17:15(30min)BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENTMedieval Entertainment
17:30 - 17:45(15min)WARRIORS CAR DRIVE
18:00 - 18:15(15min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
18:30 - 19:15(45min)COMBATS & BATTLESMedieval Entertainment
19:30 - 20:15(45min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERS UNPLUGGEDPirate Folk
20:30 - 20:45(15min)MEET & GREET W. YE BANISHED PRIVATEERSMeet & Greetend estimated
20:45 - 21:00(15min)COMES VAGANTESMedieval
21:00 - 21:15(15min)CAGEFIGHTSMedieval Entertainment
21:30 - 22:00(30min)PROCESSIONEpic Doomend estimated
22:00 - 22:30(30min)YE BANISHED PRIVATEERS UNPLUGGEDPirate Folk
23:15 - 23:30(15min)FIRESHOWEntertainment
00:30 - 01:15(45min)FIRESHOW WITH ALL ARTISTSEntertainment
02:15 - 02:30(15min)FIRESHOWEntertainment
Wasteland Stage
13:00 - 13:15(15min)RABBIT AT WARElectro / Dark Wave
14:30 - 14:45(15min)MEGABOSCHGerman Rock
17:30 - 17:45(15min)RABBIT AT WARElectro / Dark Wave
20:30 - 20:45(15min)MEGABOSCHGerman Rock
Metal Church
Movie Field