BETA In Development

WED1
13 / 13
10:00 - 12:00 (120min) Two Hour Concert Awesome Special Guests
Preview

Preset

Success! PDF file created. Click here to Download. Error! PDF file export failed :(
Creating PDF File...

Experimental!

Shows/Hides the respective information in the event boxes. This setting is not being shared when copying or sharing the address.

Wacken Open Air 2017
RO Version 1790
Last Changed: 31.07.2017, 19:19

Running Order: Wacken Open Air 2017

Wacken Open Air 2017

Day 1 - Wednesday, 02.08.2017

FASTER
HARDER
LOUDER
W:E:T STAGE
11:00 - 11:20(20min)DetraktorTraktor MetalMB Germany
11:50 - 12:10(20min)AnimatorThrash MetalMB Ireland
12:40 - 13:00(20min)AbinchovaDeath / Folk MetalMB Switzerland
13:30 - 13:50(20min)Once UponAlternative MetalMB Latvia
14:20 - 14:40(20min)From the VoidDark/Black MetalMB Finland
15:10 - 15:30(20min)Une MisèreBlack Metal / ExperimentalMB Iceland
16:00 - 16:20(20min)AnalepsySlamming Brutal Death MetalMB Portugal
16:50 - 17:10(20min)AgainstMetalMB Argentinia
17:40 - 18:00(20min)MornaProgressive Death MetalMB Slovakia
18:40 - 19:00(20min)E-an-naFolk MetalMB Romania
20:05 - 21:05(60min)Ugly Kid JoeHard Rock
22:25 - 23:25(60min)The Boomtown RatsNew Wave
00:30 - 01:30(60min)Mambo KurtHome Organ
HEADBANGER STAGE
11:25 - 11:45(20min)AsyllexThrash MetalMB Faroe Islands
12:15 - 12:35(20min)Nova ProspectPowerPopMB Hungary
13:05 - 13:25(20min)MegalodonTerror MetalMB South Africa
13:55 - 14:15(20min)OphanExperimental MetalMB Bulgaria
14:45 - 15:05(20min)Jet JaguarHeavy MetalMB Mexico
15:35 - 15:55(20min)DominationThrash MetalMB Greece
16:25 - 16:45(20min)BesideMetalMB Indonesia
17:15 - 17:35(20min)Soulless FaithMelodic Death MetalMB Uruguay
18:05 - 18:25(20min)VorbidMelodic Thrash MetalMB Norway
19:10 - 19:55(45min)Flotsam and JetsamSpeed / Thrash Metal
21:15 - 22:15(60min)AnnihilatorThrash Metal
23:35 - 00:20(45min)CrowbarSludge
01:30 - 03:00(90min)Metal Disco
WACKINGER STAGE
12:30 - 13:15(45min)PampatutFolk
14:00 - 14:45(45min)GanaimCeltic Folk
15:30 - 16:15(45min)WaldkauzFolk
17:00 - 17:45(45min)The DolmenCeltic Rock
18:30 - 19:15(45min)Saor PatrolFolk
20:00 - 20:45(45min)TuxedooMetalcore
21:30 - 22:15(45min)IrdorathFantasy Folk
23:00 - 00:00(60min)VersengoldFolk
BEER GARDEN
13:00 - 13:45(45min)BlechblosnSchlager / Blasmusik
14:15 - 15:00(45min)Mambo KurtHome Organ
15:30 - 16:15(45min)The O'Reillys and the PaddyhatsIrish Folk
16:45 - 17:30(45min)W:O:A FirefightersMarching Band
18:00 - 18:45(45min)Tears for BeersIrish Folk
19:00 - 19:20(20min)W:O:A Soccer Cup Winner Award
19:30 - 20:30(60min)Whiskey DickAcoustic Country Metal
21:00 - 21:45(45min)Charlie HarperPunk
22:30 - 00:00(90min)BerlinAllstarz Live KarokeLive Music + Karaoke
WASTELAND STAGE
14:45 - 15:30(45min)Null PositivAlternative Metal
19:15 - 20:00(45min)Sub Dub MicromachineAlternative Metal
20:45 - 21:30(45min)Hell-O-MaticAlternative Metal
22:30 - 23:00(30min)Sir Henry Hot & Hell's Belles
00:00 - 00:30(30min)Devil's Fire
01:00 - 01:30(30min)Lady Kitty's Hell's BellesDancing
METAL CHURCH
18:30 - 19:00(30min)Metal MassChurch / Holy Mass
19:00 - 20:00(60min)AeveriumGothic / Alternative Metal
WACKINGER VILLAGE
11:15 - 12:00(45min)Exhibition fight trainingMedieval Entertainment
13:30 - 14:00(30min)Warriors Car Drive
14:00 - 15:00(60min)Bruchenball tournamentMedieval Entertainment
15:30 - 16:30(60min)Knights ShowactMedieval Entertainment
17:15 - 18:00(45min)Exhibition fight trainingMedieval Entertainment
20:00 - 20:30(30min)Warriors Car Drive
21:30 - 22:00(30min)Parade of the camps
22:00 - 22:30(30min)FireshowEntertainment
23:15 - 23:45(30min)Pyrohex
00:30 - 01:00(30min)Pyrohex
01:30 - 02:15(45min)Fireshow with all artistsEntertainment
WACKINGER VILLAGE +
13:15 - 14:00(45min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
14:00 - 14:45(45min)CagefightsMedieval Entertainment
16:30 - 17:15(45min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
18:00 - 19:15(75min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
20:30 - 21:15(45min)CagefightsMedieval Entertainment
WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE
11:00 - 12:00(60min)Metal Yoga
13:00 - 14:30(90min)W:O:A Slam BattlePoetry
16:00 - 17:00(60min)WrestlingWrestling / Entertainment
18:00 - 19:00(60min)Henry Rollins - Spoken WordSpoken Word
21:00 - 22:00(60min)Maschine's Late Night Show
MOVIE FIELD
00:30 - 01:45(75min)Free To RockMovie / Documentary
01:45 - 03:00(75min)Wacken - The MovieMovie

Day 2 - Thursday, 03.08.2017

FASTER
15:00 - 15:45(45min)SkylineHeavy Metal
17:00 - 18:00(60min)EuropeHard Rock
20:00 - 22:00(120min)AcceptHeavy Metal
HARDER
16:00 - 16:45(45min)Ross The BossHeavy Metal
18:15 - 19:30(75min)Status QuoRock
22:20 - 00:00(100min)VolbeatHeavy Metal / Rock'n'Roll
LOUDER
W:E:T STAGE
11:25 - 11:45(20min)The KroachHeavy MetalMB Poland
12:15 - 12:35(20min)Corpse HoarderDeath MetalMB USA
13:05 - 13:25(20min)Rising DreamPower MetalMB Ex-Yugoslavian Rep. / Croatia
13:55 - 14:15(20min)Verge of UmbraNu Metal / Raggae MetalMB Central America
14:45 - 15:05(20min)Mambo KurtHome Organ
16:05 - 16:50(45min)UK SubsPunk Rock
17:55 - 18:40(45min)Imperium DekadenzExtreme Metal
19:45 - 20:30(45min)WitcheryThrash Metal
21:30 - 22:20(50min)BatushkaBlack Metal
23:15 - 00:15(60min)MayhemBlack Metal
01:15 - 03:00(105min)Metal Disco
HEADBANGER STAGE
11:00 - 11:20(20min)Speed QueenHeavy/Speed MetalMB Belgium
11:50 - 12:10(20min)NaleRock / MetalMB Sweden
12:40 - 13:00(20min)StengahProgressive Math MetalMB France
13:30 - 13:50(20min)Eternal StruggleHardcore\Metal\PunkMB Israel
14:20 - 14:40(20min)InferumMechanical Death MetalMB Belgium
15:10 - 15:55(45min)The Wild LiesHard Rock
17:00 - 17:45(45min)Dawn of DiseaseDeath Metal
18:50 - 19:35(45min)AbortedDeath Metal
20:40 - 21:25(45min)BrujeriaExtreme Metal
22:25 - 23:10(45min)Napalm DeathGrindcore / Death Metal
00:20 - 01:05(45min)NileTechnical Death Metal
WACKINGER STAGE
11:00 - 11:45(45min)PampatutFolk
12:30 - 13:15(45min)SkorbutPirate Folk
14:00 - 14:45(45min)GanaimCeltic Folk
15:30 - 16:15(45min)FuchsteufelswildFolk Rock
17:00 - 17:45(45min)Saor PatrolFolk
18:30 - 19:15(45min)WolfchantPagan Metal
20:00 - 20:45(45min)The DolmenCeltic Rock
21:30 - 22:15(45min)VersengoldFolk
23:00 - 00:00(60min)Corvus CoraxMedieval Folk
BEER GARDEN
13:00 - 13:45(45min)BlechblosnSchlager / Blasmusik
14:15 - 15:00(45min)The O'Reillys and the PaddyhatsIrish Folk
15:30 - 16:00(30min)Tears for BeersIrish Folk
16:30 - 17:15(45min)ThundermotherHardrock
17:45 - 18:30(45min)W:O:A FirefightersMarching Band
19:00 - 19:45(45min)Bai BangRock
20:15 - 21:00(45min)TurbobierPunk / Rock
21:30 - 22:30(60min)Shawn James & The ShapeshiftersHard Rock
23:00 - 00:00(60min)BerlinAllstarz Live KarokeLive Music + Karaoke
WASTELAND STAGE
15:00 - 15:30(30min)Sub Dub MicromachineAlternative Metal
16:30 - 17:00(30min)RampartHeavy Metal
19:15 - 20:00(45min)nulldBNu Metal
20:45 - 21:30(45min)Kaiser Franz JosefHard Rock
00:00 - 00:30(30min)Sir Henry Hot & Hell's Belles
01:00 - 01:30(30min)Devil's Fire
METAL CHURCH
WACKINGER VILLAGE
10:00 - 11:15(75min)Exhibition fight trainingMedieval Entertainment
13:00 - 14:00(60min)Bruchenball tournamentMedieval Entertainment
14:00 - 14:30(30min)Warriors Car Drive
15:30 - 16:30(60min)Exhibition fight trainingMedieval Entertainment
17:45 - 18:45(60min)Knights ShowactMedieval Entertainment
18:45 - 19:15(30min)Warriors Car Drive
22:00 - 22:30(30min)Parade of the camps
22:30 - 23:00(30min)FireshowEntertainment
23:15 - 23:45(30min)Pyrohex
00:30 - 01:15(45min)Fireshow with all artistsEntertainment
01:45 - 02:15(30min)Pyrohex
WACKINGER VILLAGE +
11:15 - 12:45(90min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
14:30 - 15:15(45min)CagefightsMedieval Entertainment
16:30 - 17:45(75min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
18:45 - 19:30(45min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
20:00 - 20:45(45min)CagefightsMedieval Entertainment
21:45 - 22:15(30min)Lady Kitty's Hell's BellesDancing
WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE
11:00 - 12:00(60min)Metal Yoga
13:00 - 14:30(90min)W:O:A Slam BattlePoetry
16:00 - 17:00(60min)WrestlingWrestling / Entertainment
18:00 - 19:00(60min)Henry Rollins - Spoken WordSpoken Word
21:00 - 22:00(60min)Maschine's Late Night Show
MOVIE FIELD
00:00 - 01:30(90min)Werner - BeinhartMovie (German)
01:30 - 02:45(75min)Thank You - Wacken Hansen & FriendsMovie

Day 3 - Friday, 04.08.2017

FASTER
11:00 - 11:45(45min)MemoriamDeath Metal
13:15 - 14:15(60min)SanctuaryPower Metal
15:45 - 16:45(60min)Sonata ArcticaSymphonic / Power Metal
18:30 - 19:45(75min)TriviumThrash Metal / Metalcore
21:30 - 22:45(75min)EmperorBlack Metal
00:30 - 01:45(75min)Marilyn MansonAlternative Rock
HARDER
12:00 - 13:00(60min)Lacuna CoilAlternative Metal
14:30 - 15:30(60min)Grave DiggerHeavy Metal
17:00 - 18:15(75min)Saltatio MortisMedieval Metal
20:00 - 21:15(75min)ApocalypticaCello
23:00 - 00:15(75min)MegadethThrash Metal
02:00 - 03:00(60min)ASPRock
LOUDER
11:00 - 11:45(45min)KadavarPsychedelic Rock
13:15 - 14:15(60min)ClawfingerCrossover
15:45 - 16:45(60min)The Amity AfflictionPost Hardcore
18:30 - 19:45(75min)Paradise LostGothic Metal
21:30 - 22:45(75min)ArchitectsMetalcore
00:30 - 01:45(75min)Turbonegro Punk’n’Roll
W:E:T STAGE
11:00 - 11:30(30min)WarrantSpeed Metal
12:20 - 13:00(40min)WarpathThrash Metal
14:05 - 14:50(45min)Skull FistHeavy Metal
15:55 - 16:40(45min)Dog Eat DogCrossover
17:50 - 18:35(45min)Steak Number EightPost-Rock
19:50 - 20:50(60min)The Dillinger Escape PlanMathcore
22:05 - 22:50(45min)Fates WarningProgressive Metal
00:20 - 01:10(50min)CandlemassDoom Metal
02:25 - 03:00(35min)KryptosHeavy Metal
HEADBANGER STAGE
11:40 - 12:10(30min)High FighterSludge / Stoner Metal
13:10 - 13:55(45min)Evil ScarecrowParody Metal
15:00 - 15:45(45min)Kissin' DynamiteHeavy / Glam Metal
16:50 - 17:35(45min)Grand MagusStoner / Heavy Metal
18:50 - 19:35(45min)ProngThrash Metal
21:05 - 21:50(45min)Sacred ReichThrash Metal
23:05 - 00:05(60min)WolfbrigadeHardcore Punk
01:25 - 02:10(45min)Psychotic WaltzProgressive Metal
WACKINGER STAGE
12:00 - 12:45(45min)GanaimCeltic Folk
13:30 - 14:15(45min)The DolmenCeltic Rock
15:00 - 15:45(45min)PampatutFolk
16:30 - 17:15(45min)Saor PatrolFolk
18:00 - 18:45(45min)HarpyieFolk Metal
19:30 - 20:15(45min)VersengoldFolk
21:00 - 22:00(60min)Ereb AltorViking Metal
23:00 - 00:00(60min)SkálmöldViking Folk Metal
BEER GARDEN
13:00 - 13:45(45min)StingerHard Rock
14:15 - 15:00(45min)Tears for BeersIrish Folk
15:30 - 16:15(45min)SnoozebuttonRock / Hardcore
16:45 - 17:30(45min)AsrockRock
18:00 - 18:45(45min)BlechblosnSchlager / Blasmusik
19:15 - 20:00(45min)The Head CatRockabilly
20:30 - 21:15(45min)The O'Reillys and the PaddyhatsIrish Folk
21:45 - 22:30(45min)Da Rocka & da WaitlerPunk Rock
23:00 - 00:00(60min)BerlinAllstarz Live KarokeLive Music + Karaoke
WASTELAND STAGE
16:00 - 16:30(30min)TainaIndustrial
20:15 - 20:45(30min)Sub Dub MicromachineAlternative Metal
22:15 - 23:00(45min)StahlmannNeue Deutsche Härte
00:30 - 01:15(45min)CypecoreMelodic Death Metal
01:45 - 02:15(30min)Sir Henry Hot & Devil's Fire & Hell's Belles
METAL CHURCH
WACKINGER VILLAGE
10:00 - 11:00(60min)Exhibition fight trainingMedieval Entertainment
12:45 - 13:45(60min)Exhibition fight trainingMedieval Entertainment
13:45 - 14:15(30min)Warriors Car Drive
15:00 - 16:00(60min)Bruchenball tournamentMedieval Entertainment
17:30 - 18:00(30min)Warriors Car Drive
18:45 - 19:45(60min)Knights ShowactMedieval Entertainment
19:45 - 20:15(30min)Warriors Car Drive
20:45 - 21:15(30min)Parade of the camps
21:15 - 21:45(30min)FireshowEntertainment
23:00 - 23:30(30min)Pyrohex
23:45 - 00:30(45min)Fireshow with all artistsEntertainment
01:15 - 01:45(30min)Pyrohex
WACKINGER VILLAGE +
10:45 - 12:45(120min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
14:15 - 15:00(45min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
16:30 - 17:30(60min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
18:00 - 18:45(45min)CagefightsMedieval Entertainment
20:45 - 21:30(45min)CagefightsMedieval Entertainment
21:45 - 22:15(30min)Lady Kitty's Hell's BellesDancing
WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE
11:00 - 12:00(60min)Metal Yoga
13:00 - 14:30(90min)W:O:A Slam BattlePoetry
16:00 - 17:00(60min)WrestlingWrestling / Entertainment
18:00 - 19:00(60min)Phil Rind - Spoken Word
21:00 - 22:00(60min)Henry Rollins - Spoken WordSpoken Word
22:30 - 23:30(60min)Maschine's Late Night Show
MOVIE FIELD

Day 4 - Saturday, 05.08.2017

FASTER
12:00 - 13:00(60min)PossessedDeath Metal
14:30 - 15:45(75min)Max & Iggor Cavalera return to RootsThrash Metal
17:30 - 18:45(75min)PowerwolfVampire / Power Metal
20:30 - 21:45(75min)Amon AmarthMelodic Death Metal
00:15 - 01:30(75min)KreatorThrash Metal
HARDER
13:15 - 14:15(60min)Beyond The BlackSymphonic Metal
16:00 - 17:15(75min)Heaven Shall BurnMelodic Death Metal
19:00 - 20:15(75min)Alice CooperHard Rock
22:00 - 00:00(120min)AvantasiaHeavy / Power Metal
01:45 - 02:55(70min)Subway to SallyMedieval Rock
LOUDER
12:00 - 13:00(60min)RagePower Metal
14:30 - 15:45(75min)RusskajaSka / Crossover
17:30 - 18:45(75min)HämatomCrossover Thrash / NDH
20:30 - 21:45(75min)KatatoniaDark Metal
00:15 - 01:30(75min)J.B.O.Fun Metal-
W:E:T STAGE
12:00 - 12:30(30min)The Hirsch EffektIndie Rock
13:35 - 14:20(45min)Twilight ForcePower Metal
15:25 - 16:10(45min)Emil BullsNu Metal / Alternative
17:30 - 18:15(45min)Orange GoblinRock
19:20 - 20:20(60min)Uli Jon RothHeavy Metal
21:25 - 22:10(45min)Primal FearHeavy / Power Metal
23:30 - 00:15(45min)TankardThrash Metal
01:20 - 02:05(45min)Fit For An AutopsyDeathcore
HEADBANGER STAGE
11:30 - 11:50(20min)Victims Of MadnessWacken Forum Band
12:40 - 13:25(45min)AhabFuneral Doom Metal
14:30 - 15:15(45min)Aura NoirBlack / Thrash Metal
16:20 - 17:20(60min)Kärbholz
18:25 - 19:10(45min)InsomniumMelodic Death Metal
20:30 - 21:15(45min)The Head CatRockabilly
22:20 - 23:20(60min)British LionHeavy Metal
00:25 - 01:10(45min)SoilworkMelodic Death Metal
02:15 - 03:00(45min)Lords of BlackPower Metal
WACKINGER STAGE
12:00 - 12:45(45min)PampatutFolk
13:30 - 14:15(45min)HarpyieFolk Metal
15:00 - 15:45(45min)HeimatærdeMedieval Rock / Electro
16:30 - 17:15(45min)Mr. Irish BastardIrish Folk Punk
18:00 - 18:45(45min)Tengger CavalryFolk Metal
19:30 - 20:15(45min)WolfheartMelodic Death Metal
21:00 - 22:00(60min)SerenityPower / Symphonic Metal
23:00 - 00:00(60min)Omnium GatherumMelodic Death Metal
BEER GARDEN
13:00 - 13:45(45min)Blaas of GloryMarching Band / Cover
14:15 - 15:00(45min)Mambo KurtHome Organ
15:30 - 16:15(45min)Tears for BeersIrish Folk
16:45 - 17:30(45min)W:O:A FirefightersMarching Band
18:00 - 18:45(45min)BlechblosnSchlager / Blasmusik
19:15 - 20:00(45min)The O'Reillys and the PaddyhatsIrish Folk
20:30 - 21:30(60min)TV Smith & Vom RitchiePunk
22:00 - 22:45(45min)SkylineHeavy Metal
23:15 - 00:00(45min)BerlinAllstarz Live KarokeLive Music + Karaoke
WASTELAND STAGE
16:00 - 16:30(30min)Sub Dub MicromachineAlternative Metal
20:15 - 20:45(30min)TainaIndustrial
22:15 - 23:00(45min)Johnny DeathshadowIndustrial / Gothic Metal
00:30 - 01:15(45min)HeldmaschineNeue Deutsche Härte
01:45 - 02:15(30min)Sir Henry Hot & Devil's Fire & Hell's Belles
METAL CHURCH
WACKINGER VILLAGE
10:00 - 11:00(60min)Exhibition fight trainingMedieval Entertainment
12:45 - 13:45(60min)Exhibition fight trainingMedieval Entertainment
15:00 - 16:00(60min)Bruchenball tournamentMedieval Entertainment
16:30 - 17:00(30min)Warriors Car Drive
18:45 - 19:45(60min)Knights ShowactMedieval Entertainment
19:45 - 20:15(30min)Warriors Car Drive
20:45 - 21:15(30min)Parade of the camps
21:15 - 21:45(30min)FireshowEntertainment
23:15 - 23:45(30min)Pyrohex
23:45 - 00:15(30min)Devil's Fire and the Viking
01:15 - 01:45(30min)Pyrohex
03:00 - 03:45(45min)Last Fire Of All Artists
WACKINGER VILLAGE +
11:00 - 12:45(105min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
13:45 - 15:00(75min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
17:00 - 17:45(45min)CagefightsMedieval Entertainment
17:45 - 18:45(60min)SpeedcarvingWoodworking
20:45 - 21:30(45min)CagefightsMedieval Entertainment
21:45 - 22:15(30min)Lady Kitty's Hell's BellesDancing
WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE
11:00 - 12:00(60min)Metal Yoga
13:00 - 15:00(120min)W:O:A Slam BattlePoetry
16:00 - 17:00(60min)WrestlingWrestling / Entertainment
21:00 - 22:00(60min)Maschine's Late Night Show
MOVIE FIELD