BETA In Development

THU1
5 / 5
10:00 - 12:00 (120min) Two Hour Concert Awesome Special Guests
Preview

Preset

Success! PDF file created. Click here to Download. Error! PDF file export failed :(
Creating PDF File...

Experimental!

Shows/Hides the respective information in the event boxes. This setting is not being shared when copying or sharing the address.

Graspop Metal Meeting 2014
RO Version 164
Last Changed: 24.06.2014, 21:39

Running Order: Graspop Metal Meeting 2014

Graspop Metal Meeting 2014

Day 1 - Thursday, 26.06.2014

Mainstage 1
Mainstage 2
Marquee
22:00 - 00:00(120min)FIFA WORLD CUPBelgium - South Korea
Metal Dome
16:45 - 17:25(40min)ATMOSPHERES
18:15 - 18:55(40min)TEMPTATIONS FOR THE WEAK
19:50 - 20:30(40min)KNIVES TO A GUNFIGHT
Jupiler Stage
16:00 - 16:40(40min)DYSCORDIA
17:30 - 18:10(40min)OSTROGOTH
19:00 - 19:45(45min)EVIL INVADERSSpeed Metal
20:35 - 21:35(60min)DIABLO BLVD

Day 2 - Friday, 27.06.2014

Mainstage 1
12:30 - 13:10(40min)JEFF SCOTT SOTO
14:10 - 14:55(45min)SEETHERPost Grunge / Alternative Metal
16:00 - 16:50(50min)GHOST
18:00 - 18:50(50min)STEEL PANTHERGlam Metal
20:00 - 21:00(60min)SLAYERThrash Metal
22:20 - 23:50(90min)AVENGED SEVENFOLDHeavy Metal / Metalcore
Mainstage 2
11:40 - 12:20(40min)ALESTORMPirate Folk Metal
13:20 - 14:00(40min)PRIMAL FEARHeavy / Power Metal(previously: LYNCH MOB)
15:05 - 15:50(45min)ANNIHILATORThrash Metal
17:00 - 17:50(50min)SEPULTURAThrash Metal
19:00 - 19:50(50min)DOROHeavy Metal
21:10 - 22:10(60min)BEHEMOTHBlack / Death Metal
00:00 - 01:15(75min)SABATONWar / Power Metal
Marquee
12:00 - 12:40(40min)NOVEMBERS DOOM
13:15 - 14:05(50min)SOLSTAFIR
14:45 - 15:35(50min)NAPALM DEATHGrindcore / Death Metal
16:15 - 17:05(50min)TRIPTYKONBlack / Death Metal
17:45 - 18:40(55min)CANDLEMASSDoom Metal
19:20 - 20:20(60min)WATAIN
21:00 - 22:10(70min)OPETHProgressive / Death Metal
Metal Dome
11:30 - 12:10(40min)THE TREATMENT
12:35 - 13:15(40min)SUICIDAL ANGELS(previously: DEVIL YOU KNOW)
14:05 - 14:50(45min)MISS MAY I
15:40 - 16:25(45min)OF MICE & MENMetalcore
17:15 - 18:00(45min)WALKING PAPERS
18:50 - 19:40(50min)ORANGE GOBLINRock
20:40 - 21:30(50min)UNIDA
22:10 - 23:10(60min)GRAVEYARD
01:30 - 02:45(75min)HIGH VOLTAGE
Jupiler Stage
13:20 - 14:00(40min)BATTLECROSS
14:55 - 15:35(40min)HUNTRESS
16:30 - 17:10(40min)BLESSTHEFALL
18:05 - 18:45(40min)BUCKCHERRY
19:45 - 20:35(50min)EMMURE

Day 3 - Saturday, 28.06.2014

Mainstage 1
11:30 - 12:10(40min)CIVIL WAR
13:10 - 13:50(40min)PRIME CIRCLE
14:55 - 15:40(45min)SKILLET
16:50 - 17:40(50min)GOJIRA(switched with GAMMA RAY)
18:50 - 19:40(50min)MASTODONProgressive Metal
21:00 - 22:00(60min)ALTER BRIDGEAlternative Metal
23:50 - 01:20(90min)VOLBEATHeavy Metal / Rock'n'Roll
Mainstage 2
12:20 - 13:00(40min)DAGOBAGroove Metal
14:00 - 14:45(45min)POWERWOLFVampire / Power Metal
15:50 - 16:40(50min)GAMMA RAY(switched with GOJIRA)
17:50 - 18:40(50min)W.A.S.P.
19:50 - 20:50(60min)TRIVIUMThrash Metal / Metalcore
22:10 - 23:40(90min)LIMP BIZKIT
Marquee
12:00 - 12:40(40min)IN SOLITUDE
13:20 - 14:05(45min)NECROPHOBIC
14:45 - 15:35(50min)NILETechnical Death Metal
16:15 - 17:05(50min)LEGION OF THE DAMNEDThrash / Death Metal
17:45 - 18:40(55min)ELUVEITIECeltic Folk Metal
19:20 - 20:20(60min)SATYRICON
21:00 - 22:00(60min)NEUROSIS
23:00 - 00:00(60min)CARCASSDeath Metal / Grindcore
Metal Dome
11:30 - 12:10(40min)CARACH ANGRENSymphonic Black Metal
12:35 - 13:15(40min)NAILS
14:05 - 14:50(45min)AMENRA
15:40 - 16:25(45min)ENSLAVED
17:15 - 18:00(45min)AMPLIFIER
18:50 - 19:40(50min)CULT OF LUNA
20:40 - 21:40(60min)THE DILLINGER ESCAPE PLANMathcore
22:10 - 23:10(60min)DARK TRANQUILLITY
01:30 - 02:45(75min)STAHLZEIT
Jupiler Stage
13:20 - 14:00(40min)SKYHARBOR
14:55 - 15:35(40min)PROTEST THE HERO
16:30 - 17:10(40min)WALLS OF JERICHOHardcore Punk
18:05 - 18:45(40min)PRO-PAIN
19:45 - 20:35(50min)KYLESA

Day 4 - Sunday, 29.06.2014

Mainstage 1
12:25 - 13:05(40min)THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDERMelodic Death Metal
14:05 - 14:50(45min)BLACK LABEL SOCIETYHeavy Metal
15:55 - 16:45(50min)ANTHRAXThrash Metal
17:55 - 18:45(50min)ALICE IN CHAINS
19:55 - 21:10(75min)SOUNDGARDEN
22:30 - 00:00(90min)BLACK SABBATH
Mainstage 2
11:35 - 12:15(40min)POWERMAN 5000
13:15 - 13:55(40min)COMEBACK KID
15:00 - 15:45(45min)SUICIDE SILENCE
16:55 - 17:45(50min)BRING ME THE HORIZONMetalcore
18:55 - 19:45(50min)HATEBREEDHardcore Punk
21:20 - 22:20(60min)ROB ZOMBIE
00:00 - 01:00(60min)[SURPRISE](previously: MEGADETH)
Marquee
12:00 - 12:40(40min)GLORIOR BELLI
13:20 - 14:05(45min)CYNIC
14:45 - 15:35(50min)SCHIRENC PLAYS PUNGENT STENCH
16:15 - 17:05(50min)TIAMATGothic / Progressive Metal
17:45 - 18:40(55min)DEATH: DTA
19:20 - 20:20(60min)PARADISE LOSTGothic Metal
21:00 - 22:10(70min)MESHUGGAH
Metal Dome
11:30 - 12:10(40min)COLLIBUSProgressive Metal
12:35 - 13:15(40min)SCORPION CHILD
14:05 - 14:50(45min)GLORYHAMMERSymphonic Power Metal
15:40 - 16:25(45min)RHAPSODY OF FIREPower Metal
17:15 - 18:00(45min)VANDENBERG'S MOONKINGS
18:55 - 19:50(55min)SEBASTIAN BACH
20:50 - 21:50(60min)METAL CHURCHHeavy Metal
Jupiler Stage
13:20 - 14:00(40min)CROSSFAITH
14:55 - 15:35(40min)LETLIVE.
16:30 - 17:10(40min)THY ART IS MURDERDeathcore
18:05 - 18:50(45min)WE CAME AS ROMANS
19:55 - 20:45(50min)ARCHITECTSMetalcore