BETA In Development

FRI1
5 / 5
10:00 - 12:00 (120min) Two Hour Concert Awesome Special Guests
Preview

Preset

Success! PDF file created. Click here to Download. Error! PDF file export failed :(
Creating PDF File...

Experimental!

Shows/Hides the respective information in the event boxes. This setting is not being shared when copying or sharing the address.

Sonisphere UK 2014
RO Version 169
Last Changed: 01.07.2014, 11:45

Running Order: Sonisphere UK 2014

Sonisphere UK 2014

Day 1 - Friday, 04.07.2014

APOLLO STAGE
14:45 - 15:15(30min)The Defiled
15:35 - 16:05(30min)Anti-FlagPolitpunk
16:25 - 17:10(45min)Gary Numan
17:30 - 18:15(45min)Band of Skulls
18:35 - 19:20(45min)HIM
19:40 - 20:40(60min)Limp Bizkit
21:20 - 23:20(120min)The Prodigy
SATURN STAGE
BOHEMIA STAGE
12:35 - 13:05(30min)Hounds
13:25 - 13:55(30min)Lostalone
14:15 - 14:45(30min)Canterbury
15:05 - 15:35(30min)Yashin
15:55 - 16:25(30min)Comeback Kid
16:45 - 17:15(30min)Devil You Know
17:40 - 18:25(45min)Bam Margera's Fuckface Unstoppable
18:45 - 19:30(45min)Atari Teenage Riot
20:00 - 21:00(60min)AnthraxThrash MetalPlaying Among The Living
21:30 - 22:45(75min)Electric WizardDoom / Stoner Metal
23:15 - 00:15(60min)65daysofstatic
00:45 - 01:30(45min)Mixhell
01:30 - 03:30(120min)Infamy
JÄGERMEISTER STÄGE
12:00 - 12:30(30min)Shrine
13:00 - 13:30(30min)Black Dogs
14:00 - 14:30(30min)Centiment
15:00 - 15:30(30min)Malefice
16:00 - 16:30(30min)TRC
17:00 - 17:30(30min)October File
18:00 - 18:30(30min)Protafield
19:00 - 19:30(30min)Brutality Will Prevail
20:00 - 20:45(45min)CarnifexDeathcore
23:00 - 02:00(180min)Silent Disco by Silent Arena
SATELLITE STAGE
12:30 - 13:00(30min)Glass City Vice
13:30 - 14:00(30min)Straight Lines
14:30 - 15:00(30min)EMP!RE
15:30 - 16:00(30min)Love Zombies
16:30 - 17:00(30min)Fort Hope
17:30 - 18:00(30min)Max Raptor
18:30 - 19:00(30min)Messenger
19:30 - 20:00(30min)Little Matador
20:30 - 21:00(30min)Scholars
21:30 - 22:00(30min)Demonic ResurrectionBlackened Death Metal
00:00 - 02:00(120min)Progress Wrestling

Day 2 - Saturday, 05.07.2014

APOLLO STAGE
11:00 - 11:30(30min)Tesseract
12:10 - 12:40(30min)Babymetal
13:25 - 14:00(35min)Ghost
14:45 - 15:30(45min)AnthraxThrash Metal
16:20 - 17:05(45min)Frank Turner& The Sleeping Souls
18:15 - 19:15(60min)Deftones
20:45 - 22:45(120min)Iron MaidenNWoBHM
SATURN STAGE
11:35 - 12:05(30min)AlestormPirate Folk Metal
12:45 - 13:20(35min)Chas & Dave
14:05 - 14:40(35min)The Winery Dogs
15:35 - 16:15(40min)CarcassDeath Metal / Grindcore
17:15 - 18:00(45min)Hundred ReasonsPlaying Ideas Above Our Station
18:00 - 18:30(30min)WW1 DogfightLook To The Skies!
19:25 - 20:25(60min)SlayerThrash Metal
BOHEMIA STAGE
11:15 - 11:45(30min)Hang The Bastard
12:05 - 12:35(30min)Calling All Cars
12:55 - 13:25(30min)Voodoo Six
13:45 - 14:15(30min)Blitz Kids
14:25 - 14:55(30min)Reckless Love
15:15 - 15:45(30min)The Virginmarys
16:05 - 16:45(40min)Black Spiders
17:10 - 17:55(45min)Sebastian Bach
18:20 - 19:10(50min)Dog Eat DogCrossoverPlaying All Boro Kings
19:40 - 20:30(50min)New Model Army
23:15 - 00:45(90min)The Sisters Of Mercy
01:00 - 03:00(120min)Kerrang! Party
JÄGERMEISTER STÄGE
11:00 - 11:30(30min)CollibusProgressive Metal
12:00 - 12:30(30min)The Wild LiesHard Rock
13:00 - 13:30(30min)Empire Kill
14:00 - 14:30(30min)The Hell
15:00 - 15:30(30min)Stormzone
16:00 - 16:30(30min)Glamour of the Kill
17:00 - 17:30(30min)Stampin' Ground
18:00 - 18:30(30min)Zico Chain
19:00 - 21:00(120min)Bleed From Within
23:00 - 02:00(180min)Silent Disco by Silent Arena
SATELLITE STAGE
11:30 - 12:00(30min)The Raven AgeMelodic Groove Metal
12:30 - 13:00(30min)Rival State
13:30 - 14:00(30min)Broken Hands
14:30 - 15:00(30min)The Safety Fire
15:15 - 15:35(20min)Fin TaylorComedy with MC Matt Reed
15:35 - 15:55(20min)John HastingsComedy with MC Matt Reed
15:55 - 16:15(20min)Alfie BrownComedy with MC Matt Reed
16:15 - 16:35(20min)John RobertsonComedy with MC Matt Reed
16:35 - 16:55(20min)The Noise Next DoorComedy with MC Matt Reed
16:55 - 17:15(20min)Andrew O'NeillComedy with MC Matt Reed
17:30 - 18:00(30min)The Lounge Kittens
18:30 - 19:00(30min)Eureka Machines
19:30 - 20:15(45min)The Yo-Yo's
00:00 - 02:00(120min)Progress Wrestling

Day 3 - Sunday, 06.07.2014

APOLLO STAGE
11:15 - 11:55(40min)Gojira
12:35 - 13:20(45min)Devin Townsend ProjectVarious Metal
14:10 - 14:55(45min)AirbourneHard Rock
15:55 - 16:40(45min)MastodonProgressive Metal
17:45 - 18:45(60min)Alice In Chains
20:15 - 22:15(120min)MetallicaThrash Metal
SATURN STAGE
12:00 - 12:30(30min)Protest The Hero
13:25 - 14:05(40min)Karnivool
15:00 - 15:45(45min)Reel Big Fish
16:50 - 17:35(45min)Dropkick Murphys
18:50 - 19:55(65min)Dream Theater
BOHEMIA STAGE
11:20 - 11:50(30min)The Struts
12:10 - 12:40(30min)The Cadillac Three
13:00 - 13:30(30min)Truckfighters
13:50 - 14:20(30min)Bo Ningen
14:40 - 15:20(40min)Gallows
15:40 - 16:20(40min)Chiodos
16:40 - 17:20(40min)Kerbdog
17:50 - 18:30(40min)The Bronx
19:00 - 20:00(60min)Therapy?RockPlaying Infernal Love
23:15 - 23:45(30min)Nirvana Defiled
00:00 - 02:00(120min)Ultimate Power
JÄGERMEISTER STÄGE
11:00 - 11:30(30min)Boy Jumps Ship
12:00 - 12:30(30min)Dripback
13:00 - 13:30(30min)Palm Reader
14:00 - 14:30(30min)Krokodil
15:00 - 15:30(30min)Beastmilk
16:00 - 16:30(30min)Sweet Savage
17:00 - 17:30(30min)Dregen
18:00 - 18:30(30min)Anti-Nowhere League
19:00 - 19:45(45min)Raging Speedhorn
23:00 - 02:00(180min)Silent Disco by Silent Arena
SATELLITE STAGE
11:30 - 12:00(30min)The One Hundred
12:20 - 13:00(40min)The Hype Theory
13:30 - 14:00(30min)The Bots
14:30 - 15:00(30min)Itch
15:15 - 15:35(20min)Rob DeeringComedy with MC Andrew O'Neill
15:35 - 15:55(20min)Matt ReesComedy with MC Andrew O'Neill
15:55 - 16:15(20min)Alfie BrownComedy with MC Andrew O'Neill
16:15 - 16:35(20min)Pat CahillComedy with MC Andrew O'Neill
16:35 - 16:55(20min)Mat EwinsComedy with MC Andrew O'Neill
16:55 - 17:15(20min)Jim SmallmanComedy with MC Andrew O'Neill
17:40 - 18:10(30min)Silverstein
18:30 - 19:00(30min)Only Crime
19:25 - 20:05(40min)Trash Talk
00:00 - 02:00(120min)Progress Wrestling